top of page

Our Team

Administration

Eric Smith

Executive Director, Campus Recreation and Health Promotion and Wellness 

ecs0012@auburn.edu

Scott Harper

Director, Facilities and Operations

psh0006@auburn.edu

Vacant

Director, Campus Recreation Programs

Scott Richardson

Interim Director, Health Promotion and Wellness

richads@auburn.edu

Mark Henley

Associate Director, Programs

meh0042@auburn.edu

Matt Sinclair

Associate Director, Facilities

mds0055@auburn.edu

Leanne Greene

Assistant Director, Marketing and Communications

leannegreene@auburn.edu

Carson Steltenpohl

Coordinator, Marketing

cab0032@auburn.edu

Business Office

Tammy Jenkins

Accountant

trj0023@auburn.edu

Amy Vaughan

Coordinator

vaughar@auburn.edu

DeNavian Spratling

Admin Support

dss0002@auburn.edu

Kaleigh Lightner

Admin Support

krl0034@auburn.edu

Athletic Trainers

Allison Blackwood

Athletic Trainer

alb0083@auburn.edu

Alyssa Rhodes

Athletic Trainer

azr0194@auburn.edu

Auburn Outdoors

Keli Berkman

Assistant Director

ksb0075@auburn.edu

Robert Hill

Coordinator

rrh0016@auburn.edu

Anna Masino

Coordinator

agm0138@auburn.edu

Competitive Sports

Keegan Ashbee

Assistant Director

kashbee@auburn.edu

Daniel Overstreet

Coordinator

oversdr@auburn.edu

Kelly Salomon

Coordinator

ksalomon@auburn.edu

Nick Zivkovic

Coordinator

nickz@auburn.edu

Facilities

Josh Jones

Assistant Director

jmj0036@auburn.edu

Corie Baldwin

Assistant Director

Risk Management and Assessment

cab0139@auburn.edu

Joey Billeter

Coordinator

jeb0164@auburn.edu

Carson Carter

Coordinator, Events

cgc0045@auburn.edu

Jack Morgan
Coordinator, Aquatics

jcm0190@auburn.edu

Group Fitness

Christy Coleman

Assistant Director

cmc0036@auburn.edu

Sarah Goodwin

Coordinator

crowsar@auburn.edu

Susie Weigel

Coordinator
weigesm@auburn.edu

Maintenance

Tim Lumb

Manager, Maintenance

tal0049@auburn.edu

Steve Gibson

Maintenance Technician

sdg0015@auburn.edu

Membership

Nicholas Head

Assistant Director

headnic@auburn.edu

Holly Williams

Coordinator

hsw0003@auburn.edu

Personal Training / OPL

Laure Butcher

Assistant Director

llp0011@auburn.edu

Brandon Crifasi

Coordinator

bzc0084@auburn.edu

Turf and Landscape

Ross Bearden

Manager

jrb0082@auburn.edu

Mindy Bowen

Assistant Manager

bowenmg@auburn.edu

Cole Williams
Turf and Landscape Technician

Tyler Winchester

Turf and Landscape Technician

tdw0037@auburn.edu

Wellness

Scott Richardson

Associate Director

richads@auburn.edu

Karen Wright

Assistant Director

klw0092@auburn.edu

Blake Butcher

Employee Wellness

bjb0035@auburn.edu

Jenna Le Heard

Coordinator, Nutrition

jlh0042@auburn.edu

Chase Chaplin

Coordinator

cchaplin@auburn.edu

Jade Till

Coordinator

jtill@auburn.edu

Building Specialists

Vacant
Supervisor

Judson Blackstock

Building Specialist

Chris Grider

Building Specialist

 

Joey Hawkins

Building Specialist

Camelia Heard

Building Specialist

Dot Hill

Building Specialist

Scott Hilliard
Building Specialist

Paula Salter
Building Specialist

Glenn Smith

Building Specialist

Christine Tate

Building Specialist

Ilana Williamson

Building Specialist

bottom of page